Privacy Policy

BBQ Buddy is a registered Trademark of Mayo Hardware, 4 Secombe Place, Moorebank NSW 2170, Australia

Mayo Hardware Pty Ltd is required to comply with the National Privacy Principles in respect of the collection, use, disclosure and handling of personal information. We respect your rights to privacy protection under the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. Our Privacy Policy details the practices we have adopted to protect your privacy, so that you can feel confident about how we manage the personal information you entrust to us.

Mayo Hardware Pty Ltd will only collect your personal information (including name, email, phone number, date of birth and postal address) with your consent. We will not collect or monitor any personal information without your consent. The only personal information that will be collected is the information provided voluntarily, such as your name, contact information including email address, and any comments communicated to our customer service centre
We will never share, sell, rent or otherwise disclose your personal information except for any statutory or legal requirement in anyway different from what is described in this Privacy Policy.


This website uses cookies to help improve your browsing experience. Cookies will enable our website to keep in memory information such as your search history on the BBQ Buddy website, your country selection and other information you may enter in our contact form

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. While we are committed to keeping our website up to date and accurate. we cannot control or guarantee the information on other websites you may be re-directed to. Mayo Hardware Pty Ltd makes no representations or warranties as to the privacy practices of any third-party site and is not responsible for the Privacy Policies of other sites.

Mayo Hardware Pty Ltd will use the details you provide to our Call Centre Operators (whether by email, telephone, letter or fax) in order to provide you with the information, services and products necessary to satisfy your enquiry or complaint. This may involve sending a replacement product, information sheet or follow-up letter in relation to your enquiry or complaint, or making a follow-up call or visit.

We may also use your personal information collected by our Call Centres for internal product development and quality control purposes.

Privacy Policy last updated in December 2016

Our website uses cookies to improve your user experience. If you continue browsing, we assume that you consent to our use of cookies. More information can be found in our Privacy Policy.